RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Zachary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zachary, Louisiana
you RUN the place
4100 Bronco Lane, Zachary, Louisiana, 70791, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (11 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
11
All
11
2015 Results - Mobile Challenge of Champions
Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
Feb 2nd 2015, 4:30pm
2015 Results - LSU High School Indoor Qualifier
Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
«
2
»
Search
2015 Results - Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships
- Feb 21, 2015
Carl Maddox Fieldhouse, Baton Rouge, LA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Airline
Archbishop Chapelle
Archbishop Rummel-Boys
Archbishop Shaw
Ascension Catholic
Ascension Episcopal
Assumption
Barbe
Baton Rouge Magnet
Beau Chene
Benton
Berwick
Bossier
Bro Martin
Broadmoor
Brusly
C E Byrd
Cabrini
Capitol Senior
Captain Shreve
Carencro
Carroll
Castor
Catholic (Baton Rouge)
Catholic (New Iberia)
Catholic-Pointe Coupee
Central (Baton Rouge)
Central Catholic
Central Lafourche
Chalmette
Christian Life Academy
Comeaux
Covenant Christian
Covington
Crowley
De Lasalle
De Quincy
De Ridder
Delcambre
Denham Springs
Destrehan
Dominican High School
Dunham
Dutchtown
East Ascension
East Iberville
East Saint John
Ed Douglas White Catholic
Edna Karr
Episcopal
Erath
Fair Park
False River Academy
First Baptist Christian
Fontainebleau
Franklin
G. W. Carver
Glen Oaks
Grand Lake
H L Bourgeois
Hackberry
Hahnville
Hamilton Christian
Hathaway
Haynes Academy
Holden
Holy Cross
Holy Rosary
Holy Savior Menard Central
Isidore Newman
J Sumner
Jehovah-Jireh Christian
Jesuit
John Curtis Christian
John Ehret
L W Higgins
L.B. Landry
Lafayette School
Lake Area New Tech
Lakeshore
Lakeside
Live Oak
Loranger
Loyola College Prep
LSU University Lab
Lusher Charter
Lutcher
Mandeville
McDonogh 35
McKinley
McMain
Mt Carmel Academy
Natchitoches Central
New Iberia Senior
North De Soto
North Vermilion
Northshore
Northside
Oakdale
Oberlin
Opelousas Catholic
Ouachita Christian
Parkview Baptist
Parkway
Pineville
Plaquemine
Ridgewood Prep
Runnels
Ruston
Sacred Heart
Sam Houston
Simsboro
Slidell
Sophie B. Wright
South Lafourche
South Terrebonne
Southern University Lab
St Amant
St James
St Josephs
St Louis Catholic
St Marys
St Paul - Boys
St Scholastica
St Thomas Aquinas
St Thomas More
St. Katharine Drexel Prep
St. Michael
Tara
Thibodaux
Ursuline Academy
Vandebilt Catholic
Vermilion Catholic
Walker
West Feliciana
West Jefferson
West Monroe
West Saint John
Westgate
Westminster Christian Academy
Woodlawn (BR)
Woodlawn (Shreveport)
Zachary
Men:
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
60h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walter, Kemondrick
Ruston
06.86
nwi
1
2
Walter, Keitavious
Ruston
06.92
nwi
1
3
Davis, Edward
Edna Karr
06.93
nwi
1
4
Allen, Dontrelle
East Saint John
06.95
nwi
1
5
Bazile, Jerome
Holy Cross
07.09
nwi
1
6
Hart, Logan
Catholic (Baton
07.12
nwi
1
7
Deselles, Joshua
L W Higgins
07.18
nwi
1
8
Mosley, Kristian
Destrehan
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walter, Keitavious
Ruston
06.83
nwi
2
2
Walter, Kemondrick
Ruston
06.86
nwi
1
3
Allen, Dontrelle
East Saint John
06.90
nwi
1
4
Davis, Edward
Edna Karr
06.91
nwi
2
5
Bazile, Jerome
Holy Cross
07.05
nwi
1
6
Hart, Logan
Catholic (Baton
07.10
nwi
1
7
Mosley, Kristian
Destrehan
07.18
nwi
2
8
Deselles, Joshua
L W Higgins
07.18
nwi
2
9
Hollier, Sethan
Catholic (Baton
07.18
nwi
2
10
Brown, Ja'Juantae
Tara
07.19
nwi
2
11
Bailey, Maurice
Archbishop Rumme
07.20
nwi
2
12
Johnson, Tevin
Northside
07.22
nwi
1
13
Turner, Rursun
L.B. Landry
07.25
nwi
1
14
Jones, Ray'delle
L W Higgins
07.25
nwi
1
15
Rowlins, Donald
North De Soto
07.32
nwi
1
--
Crayton, Kevin
West Jefferson
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Semaj
De Lasalle
06.99
nwi
1
2
Dixon, Devin
Southern Univers
07.09
nwi
1
3
Taylor, Tyler
Carroll
07.12
nwi
1
4
Perro, Alvontra
Franklin
07.14
nwi
1
5
Chevalier, Tyrone
John Curtis Chri
07.32
nwi
1
6
Cook, Cartavia
Bossier
07.33
nwi
1
7
Turner, Derek
West Feliciana
07.33
nwi
1
8
Gardner, Derrick
Glen Oaks
07.52
nwi
1
Mens 60m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Devin
Southern Univers
07.08
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Tyler
Carroll
07.10
nwi
1
3
Perro, Alvontra
Franklin
07.13
nwi
2
4
Lewis, Semaj
De Lasalle
07.14
nwi
1
5
Cook, Cartavia
Bossier
07.20
nwi
2
6
Turner, Derek
West Feliciana
07.26
nwi
2
7
Gardner, Derrick
Glen Oaks
07.27
nwi
1
8
Chevalier, Tyrone
John Curtis Chri
07.29
nwi
2
9
Bell, Shecory
Ed Douglas White
07.32
nwi
1
10
Wren, Corey
John Curtis Chri
07.33
nwi
1
11
Reed, Ryan
West Feliciana
07.35
nwi
1
12
Wisham, T.J.
Episcopal
07.39
nwi
2
13
Barrow, Tyrone
G. W. Carver
07.43
nwi
2
14
Gray, Carlton
Southern Univers
07.44
nwi
2
15
Rogers, Marquis
Berwick
07.48
nwi
1
--
Ruffin, Hakim
Franklin
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 400m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mosby, Corrieon
Natchitoches Cen
49.32
2
2
Davis, Edward
Edna Karr
50.28
2
3
Briscoe, Jandon
Jesuit
50.80
2
4
Jones, Tahrike
Lutcher
51.16
2
5
Moore, Ceasar
Zachary
52.54
1
6
Coleman, Gerald
L.B. Landry
52.76
1
7
Mendoza, Keith
Archbishop Shaw
52.84
1
7
Robin, Max
St Paul - Boys
52.84
1
9
Beverly, Kalon
Edna Karr
52.99
1
10
Cloutet, Zachary
Mandeville
53.16
1
11
Bradford, Bryan
Zachary
54.52
2
12
Wise, Jimmie
Assumption
55.36
2
Mens 400m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rouchon, Trevions
Franklin
50.26
2
2
Bell, Xavier
Southern Univers
50.41
2
3
Cook, Cartavia
Bossier
51.23
2
4
Ruffin, Hakim
Franklin
51.57
2
5
Bell, Shecory
Ed Douglas White
51.64
2
6
Abraham, Tevis
Southern Univers
51.74
1
7
Major, Rodney
G. W. Carver
52.42
1
8
Rogers, Marquis
Berwick
53.51
1
9
Gardner, Derrick
Glen Oaks
53.59
1
10
Evans, Darren
Glen Oaks
54.22
1
--
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
DNS
2
--
Becerra, Brady
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
Mens 800m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Sean
New Iberia Senio
1:57.92
1
2
Lavergne, Colby
Comeaux
1:58.48
1
3
Rice, Zack
Pineville
1:58.63
1
4
Coston, Eric
St Paul - Boys
1:58.83
1
5
Soulant, Kyle
Archbishop Shaw
2:00.33
1
6
Myrtue, Matthew
Fontainebleau
2:01.05
1
7
Comeaux, Michael
Catholic (Baton
2:01.63
1
8
Wall, Jeremy
Baton Rouge Magn
2:01.69
1
9
Harris, Matthew
Slidell
2:06.29
1
10
Slater, Chase
North De Soto
2:07.11
1
11
Fant, Prynceton
Parkway
2:09.64
1
--
Mendoza, Keith
Archbishop Shaw
DNF
1
Mens 800m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keith, Devyn
John Curtis Chri
1:57.54
1
2
Brown, Michael
Isidore Newman
2:02.32
1
3
Brown, Austin
John Curtis Chri
2:02.34
1
4
Randy Carter, Jr.
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
2:03.22
1
5
Crittenden, John
Delcambre
2:04.32
1
6
Avery, Ben
Hamilton Christi
2:04.32
1
7
Rousseau, Hayes
Ascension Cathol
2:04.37
1
8
Dunbar, Alex
Episcopal
2:08.17
1
9
daigle, thomas
Ascension Cathol
2:09.65
1
10
Andersen, Zane
Dunham
2:10.13
1
11
Ramagos, Mason
Catholic-Pointe
2:14.86
1
12
Queen, Deon
Capitol Senior
2:17.79
1
Mens 1600m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toups, David
Catholic (Baton
4:29.56
1
2
Farris, Cameron
Pineville
4:30.02
1
3
Daigle, Jacob
Assumption
4:30.10
1
4
Burrell, Ryan
Baton Rouge Magn
4:31.91
1
5
Lewis-Graham, Brandon
Captain Shreve
4:41.11
1
6
Wiemelt, Griffin
Fontainebleau
4:41.32
1
7
Hill, Pierce
Catholic (Baton
4:43.08
1
8
Hammons, Jacob
Parkway
4:43.65
1
9
McDonald, Brandon
H L Bourgeois
4:43.97
1
10
Dunford, Dylan
Comeaux
4:54.22
1
11
Schwing, Michael
Jesuit
4:56.90
1
12
Kreamer, Charles
St Thomas More
5:08.29
1
Mens 1600m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keith, Devyn
John Curtis Chri
4:33.71
1
2
Maggio, Scott
St Marys
4:40.57
1
3
Brown, Austin
John Curtis Chri
4:43.95
1
4
Greene, Eric
Lakeside
4:49.88
1
5
Grizzaffi, Sal
Central Catholic
4:51.10
1
6
Pellegrin, Owen
Covenant Christi
4:54.49
1
7
Montgomery, Kyle
Haynes Academy
4:54.83
1
8
Campbell, Dean
Runnels
4:55.07
1
9
Heath, Adam
Episcopal
5:01.76
1
10
Howe, John
Runnels
5:09.47
1
11
Queen, Deon
Capitol Senior
5:14.90
1
12
Royer, Kendall
De Quincy
5:34.65
1
Mens 3200m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelley, Jeffrey
Catholic (Baton
9:39.32
1
2
Kingfisher, Hayden
Parkway
9:40.69
1
3
Killian, Conner
Archbishop Rumme
9:53.40
1
4
Edwards, Chace
Bro Martin
9:57.12
1
5
Green, Brandt
Catholic (Baton
10:07.41
1
6
Kelton, Thomas
Denham Springs
10:12.81
1
7
Elder, Noah
Mandeville
10:15.11
1
8
Wise, Adam
Fontainebleau
10:23.72
1
9
Albright, Spencer
St Paul - Boys
10:24.10
1
10
White, Bryant
Archbishop Shaw
10:25.14
1
11
Lemaire, Regan
Lafayette School
10:26.57
1
12
Poovey, Nathan
Parkway
10:37.13
1
Mens 3200m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Capello, Zach
Ascension Cathol
9:51.14
1
2
Randy Carter, Jr.
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
10:05.05
1
3
Ballow, Austin
J Sumner
10:07.25
1
4
Dugas, Tyler
John Curtis Chri
10:14.52
1
5
Dunbar, Alex
Episcopal
10:18.28
1
6
Lewis, Alex
Holy Rosary
10:21.27
1
7
Stewart, Trey
John Curtis Chri
10:45.76
1
8
Robinson, Cody
Lakeside
10:45.90
1
9
Golay, Mark
Ridgewood Prep
10:50.51
1
10
Brown, Michael
Isidore Newman
10:52.84
1
11
Lee, Michael
Episcopal
11:04.79
1
--
Zeringue, Jordan
Ascension Cathol
DNS
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cummings, Kam
Catholic (Baton
08.27
nwi
1
2
Soraporu, Dionte
St Paul - Boys
08.66
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Robert
Captain Shreve
08.74
nwi
1
4
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
08.76
nwi
1
5
Hughes, Davis
Zachary
08.87
nwi
1
6
Mills, Chris
Jesuit
08.92
nwi
1
7
Coleman, Gerald
L.B. Landry
08.92
nwi
1
8
Gray, August
Westgate
09.08
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cummings, Kam
Catholic (Baton
08.32
nwi
2
2
Soraporu, Dionte
St Paul - Boys
08.82
nwi
1
3
Jackson, Robert
Captain Shreve
08.84
nwi
2
4
Hughes, Davis
Zachary
08.86
nwi
2
5
Gray, August
Westgate
08.87
nwi
2
6
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
08.94
nwi
2
7
Coleman, Gerald
L.B. Landry
09.01
nwi
1
8
Mills, Chris
Jesuit
09.09
nwi
2
9
Milton, Charles
Beau Chene
09.30
nwi
1
10
Sojitra, Roshan
Jesuit
09.37
nwi
2
11
Langley, Vernon
Catholic (Baton
09.45
nwi
2
12
breaux, dylan
Barbe
09.50
nwi
1
13
Matthews, Kane
H L Bourgeois
09.57
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Tarieek
Captain Shreve
FS
nwi
1
--
Boyd, Christian
North De Soto
FS
nwi
1
--
Tobias, Rashad
L W Higgins
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Becerra, Brady
St Thomas Aquina
08.56
nwi
1
2
Dunn, Darion
Oakdale
08.62
nwi
1
3
Marceaux, Shane
Erath
09.05
nwi
1
4
Webb, Kyran
Franklin
09.09
nwi
1
5
Bivings, Dalton
Loranger
09.15
nwi
1
6
Dickinson, Caden
Episcopal
09.16
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, Jack
Isidore Newman
09.56
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Tyler
Carroll
09.79
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Darion
Oakdale
08.58
nwi
1
2
Taylor, Tyler
Carroll
08.67
nwi
2
3
Becerra, Brady
St Thomas Aquina
08.73
nwi
1
4
Webb, Kyran
Franklin
09.02
nwi
1
5
Marceaux, Shane
Erath
09.08
nwi
2
6
Bivings, Dalton
Loranger
09.13
nwi
1
7
Dickinson, Caden
Episcopal
09.16
nwi
1
8
Reynolds, Jack
Isidore Newman
09.62
nwi
2
9
Hetzinger, Will
St Thomas Aquina
09.67
nwi
1
10
Kerr, Bryce
Episcopal
09.70
nwi
2
11
O'Conner, Travis
John Curtis Chri
09.75
nwi
2
12
Jenkins, Jordan
Simsboro
09.79
nwi
2
13
Gates, Adrian
De Quincy
10.07
nwi
1
14
Burrell, Charles
Franklin
10.10
nwi
2
--
Allen, Sam
False River Acad
FS
nwi
1
--
Moreira, Santos
John Curtis Chri
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Jordan
,
Simon
,
Beverly
Edna Karr
1:30.66
2
2
Taylor
,
Turner
,
Reed
,
Mosby
Natchitoches Cen
1:31.50
2
3
Walter
,
Walter
,
Winzer
,
Mccallis
Ruston
1:31.86
2
4
miles
,
Brooks
,
sanders
,
miner
McDonogh 35
1:31.87
2
5
Alfred
,
Johnson
,
Sheksnid
,
Ryan
Northside
1:32.16
1
6
Coleman
,
Holmes
,
Brown
,
Johnson
H L Bourgeois
1:32.23
1
7
Haynes
,
Moore
,
Carrier
,
Bradford
Zachary
1:32.97
2
8
Domingue
,
Nunnery
,
Sam
,
Davis
Baton Rouge Magn
1:34.07
1
9
Cowan
,
Burke
,
Greer
,
Marquez
Fontainebleau
1:35.41
1
10
Fisher
,
Scieneau
,
Shenall
,
Bailey
John Ehret
1:35.77
1
11
Barribin
,
Allen
,
Brown
,
Jackson
East Saint John
1:35.87
1
12
LeDuff
,
Flowers
,
Hollier
,
Hart
Catholic (Baton
1:36.66
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perro
,
Ruffin
,
Webb
,
Rouchon
Franklin
1:31.43
2
2
Lawrence
,
Gardner
,
Jyles
,
Evans
Glen Oaks
1:34.37
1
3
Rhodes
,
Wilson
,
Barrow
,
Major
G. W. Carver
1:34.90
2
4
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Henderso
,
Woods
Brusly
1:36.05
2
5
Triggs
,
Adams
,
Sanchez
,
Bell
Ed Douglas White
1:37.61
1
6
Wells
,
Venious
,
Langston
,
Cook
Bossier
1:38.26
2
7
Hargrave
,
Katley
,
Miller
,
Prejean
1:39.83
1
8
Washingt
,
Dickinso
,
D'Armond
,
Wisham
Episcopal
1:42.14
1
--
Albert
,
Leggette
,
Wren
,
Chevalie
John Curtis Chri
DQ
2
--
Dixon
,
Bell
,
Abraham
,
Gray
Southern Univers
DQ
2
--
Strong
,
Thomas
,
Jones
,
Theyard
Lusher Charter
DQ
1
--
Johnson
,
Robinson
,
Bridgewa
,
Bonney
Sophie B. Wright
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Comeaux
,
Washingt
,
Spencer
,
Stoltz
New Iberia Senio
3:29.13
2
2
Abbott
,
Cummings
,
Stephens
,
Flowers
Catholic (Baton
3:30.08
2
3
Taylor
,
Turner
,
Hayes
,
Mosby
Natchitoches Cen
3:30.37
2
4
Cowan
,
Marquez
,
Wiemelt
,
Myrtue
Fontainebleau
3:32.89
2
5
Davis
,
Nunnery
,
Domingue
,
Wall
Baton Rouge Magn
3:33.09
1
6
Fisher
,
Bailey
,
Shenall
,
Scieneau
John Ehret
3:33.75
1
7
Colston
,
Dugas
,
Lavergne
,
Ardoin
Comeaux
3:34.15
1
8
Robin
,
Coston
,
Cherry
,
Soraporu
St Paul - Boys
3:34.18
1
9
Beverly
,
White
,
Hall
,
Davis
Edna Karr
3:34.51
2
10
Holmes
,
McDonald
,
Brown
,
Johnson
H L Bourgeois
3:34.56
2
11
Layton
,
Lewis-Gr
,
Jackson
,
Anderson
Captain Shreve
3:35.83
1
12
Goff
,
Moore
,
Hughes
,
Bradford
Zachary
3:40.46
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ruffin
,
Perro
,
Burrell
,
Rouchon
Franklin
3:32.04
2
2
O'Conner
,
Wren
,
Branch
,
Brown
John Curtis Chri
3:32.21
2
3
Abraham
,
Dixon
,
Green
,
Bell
Southern Univers
3:35.10
2
4
D'Armond
,
DeWitt
,
Mayes
,
Dickinso
Episcopal
3:35.81
2
5
Smith
,
Joseph
,
Francis
,
Willis
Capitol Senior
3:40.70
1
6
Freese
,
Becerra
,
Hetzinge
,
Valenzue
St Thomas Aquina
3:45.15
2
7
Simien
,
Gates
,
Robertso
,
Cupstid
De Quincy
3:45.66
1
8
Reynolds
,
Stephens
,
Lapeyre
,
Backstro
Isidore Newman
3:45.70
1
9
Anderson
,
Smith
,
Murray
,
Williams
Christian Life A
3:46.45
1
10
Conic
,
Brown
,
Johnson
,
Randy Ca
Jehovah-Jireh Ch
3:54.98
1
--
Major
,
Rhodes
,
Wilson
,
Burton
G. W. Carver
DQ
2
--
Dickerso
,
Bonney
,
Johnson
,
Walters
Sophie B. Wright
DNS
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tramonte
,
Green
,
Comeaux
,
Toups
Catholic (Baton
8:16.30
1
2
Burrell
,
Jefferso
,
Bourgeoi
,
Wall
Baton Rouge Magn
8:17.58
1
3
Sisung
,
Schwing
,
Meric
,
Tresca
Jesuit
8:34.12
1
4
Toups
,
Farris
,
Newman
,
Rice
Pineville
8:37.83
1
5
Colston
,
Dugas
,
Dunford
,
Lavergne
Comeaux
8:43.21
1
6
Soulant
,
McGinnis
,
Vedros
,
Mendoza
Archbishop Shaw
8:49.74
1
7
Hammons
,
Morgan
,
Nevins
,
Billiot
Parkway
8:52.66
1
8
Robinson
,
Arceneau
,
Meselhe
,
Leblanc
Lafayette School
8:55.28
1
9
Celestin
,
Saltzman
,
Peters
,
Theodile
Westgate
8:56.04
1
10
Pelaez
,
Crowley
,
Henneber
,
Belsome
Bro Martin
8:58.06
1
11
Barton
,
Harper
,
Reich
,
Green
Dutchtown
8:59.12
1
12
Arnold
,
Gilbert
,
Tate
,
Cloutet
Mandeville
9:05.14
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Young
,
Brown
,
Keith
John Curtis Chri
8:28.96
1
2
D'Armond
,
Kennedy
,
DeWitt
,
Lee
Episcopal
8:41.47
1
3
Lapeyre
,
Adler
,
Uhalt
,
Brown
Isidore Newman
8:57.85
1
4
Campbell
,
Fairley
,
Fink
,
Howe
Runnels
8:59.89
1
5
Dunaway
,
Valenzue
,
Ourso
,
Freese
St Thomas Aquina
9:00.53
1
6
Crowley
,
Lewis
,
Simon
,
Lewis
Holy Rosary
9:33.01
1
7
Bourgeoi
,
Barrille
,
Marcello
,
Labat
Ed Douglas White
9:35.95
1
8
Greene
,
Robinson
,
Davis
,
Meuller
Lakeside
9:52.52
1
9
Swain
,
Levy
,
Sheehan-
,
Merrifie
LSU University L
9:54.62
1
10
Smith
,
Kador
,
Humphrie
,
Curtis
False River Acad
10:45.88
1
--
Zeringue
,
Thibodea
,
Rousseau
,
daigle
Ascension Cathol
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Franklin
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Despinasse, Nigel
Catholic (Baton
56-05.75
(56.00m)
1
2
Fondal, Taylor
Westgate
53-04.50
(53.00m)
1
3
Cody, Ford
Pineville
51-05.00
(51.00m)
1
4
Davenport, LeDarius
Natchitoches Cen
48-09.75
(48.00m)
1
5
Alexander, Uriah
Catholic (Baton
46-02.25
(46.00m)
1
6
Ramirez, Greg
Broadmoor
45-11.50
(45.00m)
1
7
Rose, Austin
Barbe
44-11.75
(44.00m)
1
8
Stovall, Josh
Walker
44-04.25
(44.00m)
1
10
Pomykol, EJ
Mandeville
42-02.00
(42.00m)
1
9
Keirsey, Zeke
Chalmette
42-09.50
(42.00m)
1
11
Coleman, Kyle
Archbishop Rumme
41-10.75
(41.00m)
1
12
King, Landon
Pineville
41-02.75
(41.00m)
1
13
Lada, Leonard
Barbe
39-05.50
(39.00m)
1
14
Jackson, Devin
Edna Karr
39-04.50
(39.00m)
1
15
Cox, Noah
Walker
39-02.75
(39.00m)
1
--
Short, Stephen
Mandeville
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savwoir, Devin
John Curtis Chri
51-11.00
(51.00m)
1
2
Ferguson, Javahn
Southern Univers
49-00.75
(49.00m)
1
3
Lewis, Zack
Westminster Chri
47-10.00
(47.00m)
1
4
Lewis, Cole
De Lasalle
47-06.00
(47.00m)
1
5
Tu'uat, Poni
John Curtis Chri
47-05.75
(47.00m)
1
6
Navarro, Francisco
Ed Douglas White
46-03.50
(46.00m)
1
7
Druilhet, Drew
Isidore Newman
42-11.75
(42.00m)
1
8
Day, Cody
Episcopal
41-07.50
(41.00m)
1
10
Valure, Mason
St Thomas Aquina
40-06.50
(40.00m)
1
9
Brister, Josh
40-08.50
(40.00m)
1
11
Bryant, Tristan
Castor
38-08.50
(38.00m)
1
12
Hollie, Ashton
De Quincy
34-11.50
(34.00m)
1
13
Dodgen, Dillon
Runnels
34-07.75
(34.00m)
1
14
Ferrill, Glen
St Thomas Aquina
33-08.50
(33.00m)
1
--
Parker, Dejhon
Franklin
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Oncale, Luke
Ed Douglas White
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guidry, Damon
Crowley
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Willingham, James
Pineville
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Walker, Austin
West Monroe
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Anderson, Darryl
Zachary
6-04.00
(6.00m)
1
5
Walker, Chase
North De Soto
6-03.00
(6.00m)
1
6
Jackson, Jordan
Central (Baton R
6-00.00
(6.00m)
1
10
Sojitra, Roshan
Jesuit
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
11
Brown, Caleb
North De Soto
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
12
Wilkins, Phillip
Catholic (Baton
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
13
Marcell, Jordan
Dutchtown
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
13
Washington, Tevin
East Ascension
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Kocik, Cameron
Barbe
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Baudean, Nickolas
Covington
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Gray, August
Westgate
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
Mens High Jump Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayes, Jeremiah
Episcopal
6-05.00
(6.00m)
1
2
Modest, Cardaye
Simsboro
6-01.00
(6.00m)
1
3
Reech, Ryan
Brusly
6-01.00
(6.00m)
1
4
Jones, Kenan
Berwick
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
5
Dorsey, Brennan
Parkview Baptist
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
6
Fulmer, Blake
False River Acad
5-11.00
(5.00m)
1
7
Tatman, David
Episcopal
5-09.00
(5.00m)
1
8
Dixon, Allen
John Curtis Chri
5-07.00
(5.00m)
1
9
Gaines, Harry
East Iberville
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
--
Randle, Allen
Franklin
DNS
(--)
1
--
Emigh, Michael
De Quincy
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Christian
Northside
22-04.75
(22.00m)
nwi
1
2
Attuso, Jace
Catholic (Baton
22-04.00
(22.00m)
nwi
1
3
Jordan, Frederick
Edna Karr
22-03.50
(22.00m)
nwi
1
4
Wynn, Jerome
Fair Park
22-03.25
(22.00m)
nwi
1
5
Walker, Joshua
East Ascension
21-05.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
6
Willingham, James
Pineville
21-02.75
(21.00m)
nwi
1
7
Haynes, Keidrick
Zachary
21-01.25
(21.00m)
nwi
1
10
White, Monte
Edna Karr
20-06.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
11
Howard, Tim
North De Soto
20-04.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
12
Chaney, Mike
Pineville
20-04.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
13
Crayton, Kevin
West Jefferson
20-00.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
8
Brown, Ja'Juantae
Tara
20-09.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
9
Coleman, Ritney
H L Bourgeois
20-07.25
(20.00m)
nwi
1
14
Sam, Ethan
Baton Rouge Magn
19-04.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
15
Touriac, Sheldon
Westgate
18-05.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
16
Jackson, Jarod
East Saint John
18-04.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
--
Hollins, Koree
Mandeville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dantzler, Cameron
St Thomas Aquina
22-07.00
(22.00m)
nwi
1
2
Theyard, Ryan
Lusher Charter
21-04.00
(21.00m)
nwi
1
3
Major, Rodney
G. W. Carver
20-10.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
4
Drummer, K.J.
Parkview Baptist
20-08.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
5
Mayes, Jeremiah
Episcopal
20-06.75
(20.00m)
nwi
1
6
Dunn, Darion
Oakdale
20-03.00
(20.00m)
nwi
1
7
Perro, Alvontra
Franklin
20-00.50
(20.00m)
nwi
1
10
Willis, Sedrick
Capitol Senior
19-05.25
(19.00m)
nwi
1
8
Albert, Marquis
John Curtis Chri
19-10.50
(19.00m)
nwi
1
9
Rouchon, Trevions
Franklin
19-10.00
(19.00m)
nwi
1
11
Heyward, Miliak
Oakdale
18-09.50
(18.00m)
nwi
1
12
Mayes, Jonah
Episcopal
17-10.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
13
Jyles, Ronnie
Glen Oaks
16-10.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
14
Nash, Jared
De Quincy
16-03.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
15
Dixon, Allen
John Curtis Chri
16-00.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
--
Emigh, Michael
De Quincy
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Christian
Northside
47-08.75
(47.00m)
nwi
1
2
Wynn, Jerome
Fair Park
47-01.00
(47.00m)
nwi
1
3
Howard, Tim
North De Soto
45-03.50
(45.00m)
nwi
1
4
Attuso, Jace
Catholic (Baton
44-00.00
(44.00m)
nwi
1
5
White, Monte
Edna Karr
43-03.50
(43.00m)
nwi
1
6
Wynn, Tyran
Woodlawn (BR)
43-03.00
(43.00m)
nwi
1
10
Raven, Keilan
St Amant
42-06.50
(42.00m)
nwi
1
11
Madison, Gregory
Comeaux
42-02.75
(42.00m)
nwi
1
7
Chaney, Mike
Pineville
42-11.75
(42.00m)
nwi
1
8
Willingham, James
Pineville
42-10.50
(42.00m)
nwi
1
9
Samanie, Trymaine
Thibodaux
42-06.50
(42.00m)
nwi
1
12
Woodard, Ryan
Natchitoches Cen
41-07.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
13
Rachal, Aulanta
Ruston
41-07.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
14
Holmes, Damaris
H L Bourgeois
40-04.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
15
Hull, Malachi
Jesuit
39-09.25
(39.00m)
nwi
1
--
Hollins, Koree
Mandeville
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Theyard, Ryan
Lusher Charter
44-03.50
(44.00m)
nwi
1
2
Dantzler, Cameron
St Thomas Aquina
43-05.75
(43.00m)
nwi
1
3
Mayes, Jeremiah
Episcopal
41-09.75
(41.00m)
nwi
1
4
Graves, James
Capitol Senior
41-03.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
5
Strong, Michael
Lusher Charter
41-01.00
(41.00m)
nwi
1
6
Dunn, Darion
Oakdale
40-09.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, Jack
Isidore Newman
40-07.00
(40.00m)
nwi
1
8
Willis, Sedrick
Capitol Senior
39-09.50
(39.00m)
nwi
1
9
Triggs, Daniel
Ed Douglas White
39-03.50
(39.00m)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Kenan
Berwick
38-08.50
(38.00m)
nwi
1
11
Walters, Jabari
West Saint John
37-06.00
(37.00m)
nwi
1
12
Boudoin, Lamore
West Saint John
37-01.50
(37.00m)
nwi
1
13
Kador, Marvin
False River Acad
36-07.50
(36.00m)
nwi
1
14
Tatman, David
Episcopal
36-06.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
--
Randle, Allen
Franklin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Holland, Tylon
Franklin
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duplantis, Armand
Lafayette School
16-09.50
(16.00m)
1
2
Schott, Austin
Jesuit
14-06.00
(14.00m)
1
3
Courtois, Cole
Westgate
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
4
Marcotte, Cooper
St Paul - Boys
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
5
Robertson, Noah
Thibodaux
14-00.00
(14.00m)
1
6
Lemoine, Chandler
Catholic (Baton
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
7
Foreman, Christopher
St Thomas More
13-06.00
(13.00m)
1
8
Pennington, Adam
Covington
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
10
Doucet, Richard
South Lafourche
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
11
Carcomche, Joe
Fontainebleau
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
9
Augustin, Daniel
Jesuit
12-06.00
(12.00m)
1
12
Leverich, Gavin
Pineville
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
13
Romero, Darrid
Crowley
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
--
Blair, Matthew
Covington
NH
(--)
1
--
Baudoin, Kyle
Walker
NH
(--)
1
--
Hixon, Tyler
Sam Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Collins, Cordell
Natchitoches Cen
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dore, Landon
St Louis Catholi
15-00.00
(15.00m)
1
2
Terrebonne, Tate
Erath
14-06.00
(14.00m)
1
3
Theriot, Adriano
South Terrebonne
14-02.00
(14.00m)
1
4
Derouen, Kaleb
North Vermilion
13-10.00
(13.00m)
1
5
Miguez, Ian
Opelousas Cathol
13-10.00
(13.00m)
1
6
Woolf, Ashby
LSU University L
13-00.00
(13.00m)
1
7
Hart, Colt
Loranger
12-00.00
(12.00m)
1
11
Richard, Ryan
Parkview Baptist
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
12
Allen, Sam
False River Acad
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
13
Vedder, Bailey
Grand Lake
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
8
Pellegrin, Jake
Episcopal
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
9
Vinci, Myles Baker
Episcopal
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
9
Miller, Mason
St Thomas Aquina
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
14
Nash, Jared
De Quincy
9-06.00
(9.00m)
1
--
Odinet, Kenny
Ascension Episco
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 60m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Janie
Zachary
07.66
nwi
1
2
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
07.70
nwi
1
3
Thibeaux, Morgan
Lafayette School
07.84
nwi
1
4
Loyd, Kyah
C E Byrd
07.91
nwi
1
5
Patterson, Rikianne
Edna Karr
07.93
nwi
1
6
Williams, Alissa
McKinley
07.99
nwi
1
7
Williams, DaKota
Zachary
08.04
nwi
1
8
Anthony, Amia
Lafayette School
08.07
nwi
1
Womens 60m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Janie
Zachary
07.55
nwi
1
2
Harris, Jessica
Slidell
07.66
nwi
2
3
Patterson, Rikianne
Edna Karr
07.75
nwi
2
4
Loyd, Kyah
C E Byrd
07.87
nwi
2
5
Thibeaux, Morgan
Lafayette School
07.88
nwi
2
6
Williams, DaKota
Zachary
07.90
nwi
2
7
Williams, Alissa
McKinley
07.94
nwi
1
8
Anthony, Amia
Lafayette School
07.99
nwi
1
9
Williams, Ariane
East Ascension
08.00
nwi
2
10
White, Morgan
C E Byrd
08.01
nwi
1
11
Watson, Claudesha
Northside
08.02
nwi
1
12
Dupree, Aldrianna
Plaquemine
08.14
nwi
1
13
Alcorn, Haley
Thibodaux
08.16
nwi
2
14
Goldsmith, Kourtney
Ruston
08.26
nwi
2
15
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
08.31
nwi
1
16
Pickens, Jennifer
Captain Shreve
08.39
nwi
1
Womens 60m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Misher, Rachel
Episcopal
07.74
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
07.91
nwi
1
3
Goodman, Cameron
John Curtis Chri
07.96
nwi
1
4
lollis, mykala
Glen Oaks
08.15
nwi
1
5
Matt, Madelyn
St Marys
08.22
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
08.22
nwi
1
7
Scott, Mykia
St. Katharine Dr
08.26
nwi
1
--
Shaw, Taylor
Brusly
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 60m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Misher, Rachel
Episcopal
07.66
nwi
1
2
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
07.92
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
08.05
nwi
2
4
Goodman, Cameron
John Curtis Chri
08.07
nwi
2
5
Scott, Mykia
St. Katharine Dr
08.11
nwi
2
6
lollis, mykala
Glen Oaks
08.11
nwi
1
7
Matt, Madelyn
St Marys
08.14
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Taylor
Brusly
08.16
nwi
2
10
Hayes, Jade
Parkview Baptist
08.17
nwi
1
9
Turner, Amy
Lusher Charter
08.17
nwi
1
11
Texada, Symonne
Hamilton Christi
08.23
nwi
2
12
Mills, Kiera
Christian Life A
08.23
nwi
2
13
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
08.29
nwi
1
14
Jones, Kyra
08.35
nwi
2
15
Darby, Lindsay
Erath
08.38
nwi
1
--
octave, kionne
St James
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 400m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Connor, Janie
Zachary
56.53
2
2
Alex, DeKayta
Natchitoches Cen
57.38
2
3
Williams, Ariane
East Ascension
58.14
2
4
Siegmund, Hannah
Ruston
58.54
2
5
Price, Raelynn
Baton Rouge Magn
1:00.47
1
6
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
1:00.74
2
7
Brown, Jennifer
Zachary
1:00.86
1
8
Robinson, Rian
L W Higgins
1:01.86
1
9
Loyd, Kyah
C E Byrd
1:02.06
1
10
Harris, Taylor
Edna Karr
1:08.65
1
11
Campbell, Amber
Carencro
1:09.28
1
--
Hebert, Meri
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
2
Womens 400m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Misher, Rachel
Episcopal
57.96
2
2
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
58.46
2
3
Riley, Ry-anne
Lusher Charter
59.42
2
4
Hayes, Jade
Parkview Baptist
1:01.95
1
5
Texada, Symonne
Hamilton Christi
1:02.19
2
6
Joseph, Maerys
Ascension Cathol
1:02.93
2
7
Bordelon, Jenna
John Curtis Chri
1:03.01
1
8
Alexander, Annie
Ed Douglas White
1:03.11
1
9
lollis, mykala
Glen Oaks
1:03.36
2
10
Cooley, Kelsie
St Louis Catholi
1:04.77
1
11
Williams, Erica
Lusher Charter
1:04.96
1
--
Todd, Patricia
St Thomas Aquina
DNS
1
Womens 800m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Chelsey
Mandeville
2:15.21
1
2
Smith, Kennedy
Baton Rouge Magn
2:21.88
1
3
Chauvin, Gabriella
St Josephs
2:22.05
1
4
Hebert, Meri
Baton Rouge Magn
2:23.11
1
5
Carey, Colby
Natchitoches Cen
2:26.56
1
6
Primeaux, Angelle
Lafayette School
2:26.80
1
7
Harris, Taylor
Edna Karr
2:31.19
1
8
Mcdaniel, Madison
St Scholastica
2:31.53
1
9
Campbell, Amber
Carencro
2:31.78
1
10
Roy, Kirby
St Thomas More
2:33.69
1
11
Middlebrooks, Quincy
Benton
2:40.59
1
--
Hill, Annie
St Josephs
DNS
1
Womens 800m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jennings, Gabrielle
First Baptist Ch
2:20.45
1
2
Becerra, Meghan
St Thomas Aquina
2:23.79
1
3
Williams, Destiny
St Thomas Aquina
2:25.32
1
4
Roberts, Aislinn
Lusher Charter
2:28.40
1
5
Gause, Troianna
John Curtis Chri
2:29.67
1
6
Mitchell, Cori
Lusher Charter
2:31.77
1
7
Eure, Whitney
Ascension Cathol
2:32.08
1
8
Merrifield, Justice
LSU University L
2:43.30
1
9
Olinde, Madeline
Catholic-Pointe
2:58.14
1
--
Branton, Sarah
Holy Savior Mena
DNS
1
--
Franklin, Maliyah
Hamilton Christi
DNS
1
--
Eure, Catherine
Ascension Cathol
DNS
1
Womens 1600m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Annie
St Josephs
5:19.81
1
2
Bourque, Hannah
St Thomas More
5:25.07
1
3
Primeaux, Angelle
Lafayette School
5:25.69
1
4
Touchard, Kylie
Mandeville
5:26.71
1
5
Murphy, Olivia
Mandeville
5:31.74
1
6
Austin, Adaiza
Ruston
5:36.88
1
7
Smith, Kennedy
Baton Rouge Magn
5:37.97
1
8
gilroy, ciara
Barbe
5:38.45
1
9
Cordova, Celeste
Parkway
5:43.53
1
10
Stuntz, Tara
Dutchtown
5:49.48
1
11
Jones, Ariel
Slidell
5:59.91
1
--
Haik, Nadia
Ursuline Academy
DNS
1
Womens 1600m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jennings, Gabrielle
First Baptist Ch
5:03.82
1
2
Stamey, Alicia
Episcopal
5:28.15
1
3
Breaux, Stephanie
Ascension Cathol
5:32.42
1
4
Daigle, Sophie
Ascension Cathol
5:45.23
1
5
Pitt, Olivia
Sacred Heart
5:46.38
1
6
Kling, Madeline
Sacred Heart
5:46.66
1
7
Ruhl, Mikala
Isidore Newman
5:48.40
1
8
Broussard, Adele
Episcopal
5:51.56
1
9
Howe, Kaylen
Runnels
5:51.83
1
10
Love, Dionysia
Sophie B. Wright
5:52.07
1
11
Bauder, Madison
LSU University L
5:55.62
1
--
Vaughn, Claire
Holy Savior Mena
DNS
1
Womens 3200m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Feringa, Ellen
St Scholastica
11:32.94
1
2
Tanner, Kaitlin
Loyola College P
11:54.67
1
3
McCulley, Ally
Mandeville
11:57.83
1
4
foreman, morgan
Barbe
12:26.52
1
5
Killian, Riley
Archbishop Chape
12:28.61
1
6
Doyle, Emily
Dominican High S
12:29.32
1
7
Young, Ann Marie
Mandeville
12:32.15
1
8
Bennett, Jennifer
St Josephs
12:51.56
1
9
Cummings, Cassidy
Parkway
12:59.55
1
10
Dean, Haley
Lakeshore
13:12.41
1
11
McGaffey, Ariel
Parkway
13:15.84
1
--
Breaux, Alexa
Vandebilt Cathol
DNS
1
Womens 3200m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Megan
Sacred Heart
12:00.87
1
2
Gause, Troianna
John Curtis Chri
12:07.31
1
3
Amar, Bobbi
St Thomas Aquina
12:07.56
1
4
Landry, Kirsten
Ascension Episco
12:10.45
1
5
Paulk, Catherine Belle
Sacred Heart
12:36.50
1
6
Robichaux, Mallory
Holy Savior Mena
12:40.43
1
7
McGinnis, Carolyn
Lusher Charter
13:03.67
1
8
Wingerter, Ashley
John Curtis Chri
13:10.55
1
9
Olinde, Kristen
Catholic-Pointe
13:13.51
1
10
Pennington, Ellie
LSU University L
13:16.33
1
11
Merrifield, Justice
LSU University L
13:40.31
1
12
Spears, Macy
False River Acad
13:45.49
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hills, Ebony
John Ehret
09.22
nwi
1
2
Celestine, Tayla
Cabrini
09.46
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
09.47
nwi
1
4
Carroll, Brentney
Slidell
09.55
nwi
1
5
Raymond, Kendall
Dominican High S
09.62
nwi
1
6
Chavis, Aliesha
Sam Houston
09.65
nwi
1
7
Metoyer, Danai
Baton Rouge Magn
09.68
nwi
1
8
Carroll, Victoria
Natchitoches Cen
09.72
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hills, Ebony
John Ehret
09.13
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
09.40
nwi
1
3
Raymond, Kendall
Dominican High S
09.42
nwi
2
4
Celestine, Tayla
Cabrini
09.43
nwi
2
5
Carroll, Victoria
Natchitoches Cen
09.67
nwi
2
6
Chavis, Aliesha
Sam Houston
09.68
nwi
1
7
Metoyer, Danai
Baton Rouge Magn
09.71
nwi
1
8
Carroll, Brentney
Slidell
09.73
nwi
2
9
Payton, Erin
John Ehret
09.75
nwi
2
10
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
09.76
nwi
2
11
Hebert, Jalasia
Crowley
09.99
nwi
2
12
Brignac, Kohi
Edna Karr
10.00
nwi
1
13
Wilson, Fran
North De Soto
10.08
nwi
1
14
Taylor, Tericka
North De Soto
10.11
nwi
1
15
Jackson, Zanecia
Ruston
10.79
nwi
1
--
Martin, Amiai
L W Higgins
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
09.05
nwi
1
2
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
09.57
nwi
1
3
Darbonne, Reagan
Hackberry
09.92
nwi
1
4
Wharton, Danielle
Isidore Newman
10.14
nwi
1
5
Underwood, Madison
Episcopal
10.25
nwi
1
6
Dawsey, Courtney
St Thomas Aquina
10.50
nwi
1
7
Hansard, Brandi
Grand Lake
10.80
nwi
1
8
Martin, Kaylin
St James
10.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Monae
John Curtis Chri
09.30
nwi
1
2
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
09.86
nwi
1
3
Darbonne, Reagan
Hackberry
09.94
nwi
2
4
Wharton, Danielle
Isidore Newman
10.36
nwi
1
5
Dawsey, Courtney
St Thomas Aquina
10.62
nwi
2
6
Martin, Kaylin
St James
10.67
nwi
1
7
Hansard, Brandi
Grand Lake
10.70
nwi
1
8
Underwood, Madison
Episcopal
10.96
nwi
2
9
Allen, Jenna
Erath
11.21
nwi
1
10
Lorenz, Haleigh
De Quincy
11.29
nwi
1
11
Mosley, Cat
Castor
11.33
nwi
2
12
octave, kionne
St James
11.39
nwi
2
--
Granger, Emily
Oberlin
DNS
nwi
2
--
Stoute, Mandy
False River Acad
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
O'Connor
,
Bethley
,
Brown
Zachary
1:43.68
2
2
Anthony
,
Thibeaux
,
Turner
,
Thibodea
Lafayette School
1:45.53
2
3
Price
,
Hebert
,
Legier
,
Henderso
Baton Rouge Magn
1:47.16
2
4
Siegmund
,
Jackson
,
Findley
,
Goldsmit
Ruston
1:47.75
2
5
Loyd
,
Getter
,
Walker
,
White
C E Byrd
1:47.81
2
6
Moland
,
Alcorn
,
Davis
,
Stove
Thibodaux
1:48.08
1
7
Brignac
,
Shannon
,
Harris
,
Patterso
Edna Karr
1:49.10
1
8
Poche
,
Mitchell
,
Barfield
,
Schwartz
St Josephs
1:49.90
1
9
watt
,
bradford
,
benoit
,
benoit
Barbe
1:51.06
1
10
Perrault
,
Riles
,
Campbell
,
Griffin
Carencro
1:52.32
1
--
scott
,
denet
,
harris
,
Johnson
East Saint John
DQ
1
--
Brooks
,
Nichols
,
Methvin
,
Alex
Natchitoches Cen
DQ
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffin
,
Griffin
,
Franklin
,
Texada
Hamilton Christi
1:46.58
2
2
Lewis
,
Bordelon
,
Grange
,
Goodman
John Curtis Chri
1:47.52
2
3
Williams
,
Ford
,
Horn
,
Causey
McMain
1:49.37
2
4
Davis
,
Richards
,
Duncan
,
Dorsey
West Feliciana
1:49.88
2
5
Turner
,
Riley
,
Riley
,
DeJean
Lusher Charter
1:49.88
2
6
Scott
,
Broussar
,
Johnson
,
Howard
St. Katharine Dr
1:51.59
2
7
Williams
,
Dawsey
,
Becerra
,
Crawford
St Thomas Aquina
1:52.02
1
8
Elliott
,
Young
,
Clements
,
Mills
Christian Life A
1:53.26
1
9
Rigmaide
,
Martin
,
Sonnier
,
Cooley
St Louis Catholi
1:54.15
1
10
LeCorgne
,
Reynoir
,
Wharton
,
Hawkins
Isidore Newman
1:55.95
1
11
Babineau
,
Dorsey
,
Bourque
,
Alleman
Erath
1:56.58
1
--
Andrews
,
Franklin
,
Griffith
,
Manuel
G. W. Carver
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Hebert
,
Price
,
Legier
Baton Rouge Magn
4:00.87
2
2
Carey
,
Nichols
,
Methvin
,
Alex
Natchitoches Cen
4:02.55
2
3
Bethley
,
O'Connor
,
Brown
,
Schiele
Zachary
4:06.52
2
4
Moland
,
Alcorn
,
Davis
,
Stove
Thibodaux
4:08.32
2
5
Jacquet
,
Vanek
,
Anthony
,
Taylor
Lafayette School
4:11.76
1
6
Johnson
,
Roy
,
Bourque
,
Leblanc
St Thomas More
4:15.19
1
7
Touchard
,
Day
,
Murphy
,
Jones
Mandeville
4:15.87
1
8
Poche
,
Mitchell
,
Barfield
,
Chauvin
St Josephs
4:15.89
2
9
gilroy
,
watt
,
jackson
,
benoit
Barbe
4:18.39
1
10
Jackson
,
Goldsmit
,
Harris
,
Harris
Ruston
4:20.71
2
11
Lee
,
George
,
Francis
,
Sheksnid
Northside
4:25.55
1
--
Perrault
,
Riles
,
Campbell
,
Griffin
Carencro
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Becerra
,
Crawford
,
Rock
St Thomas Aquina
4:12.58
2
2
Riley
,
Williams
,
Roberts
,
Riley
Lusher Charter
4:15.13
2
3
Texada
,
Franklin
,
Alexande
,
Griffin
Hamilton Christi
4:16.87
2
4
Underwoo
,
Stamey
,
Whitehur
,
Misher
Episcopal
4:19.95
2
5
Lewis
,
Bordelon
,
Myers
,
Goodman
John Curtis Chri
4:23.12
2
6
Elliott
,
Clements
,
Young
,
Mills
Christian Life A
4:26.99
2
7
LeCorgne
,
Reynoir
,
Reynolds
,
Wharton
Isidore Newman
4:30.06
1
8
Cooley
,
Sonnier
,
Nixon
,
Appleton
St Louis Catholi
4:31.44
1
9
eure
,
Daigle
,
Breaux
,
eure
Ascension Cathol
4:32.09
1
10
Colar
,
Broussar
,
Howard
,
Johnson
St. Katharine Dr
4:34.41
1
11
Patrick
,
Leslie
,
Kelsey
,
Swain
LSU University L
4:45.51
1
12
Kador
,
Rucker
,
Strong
,
Cannon
False River Acad
4:56.75
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Touchard
,
Murphy
,
McCulley
,
Jones
Mandeville
9:51.77
1
2
Smith
,
Legier
,
Price
,
Galloway
Baton Rouge Magn
9:59.04
1
3
McBride
,
Vanek
,
Boudreau
,
Primeaux
Lafayette School
10:02.84
1
4
Deshotel
,
Leblanc
,
Castille
,
Bourque
St Thomas More
10:08.43
1
5
Hill
,
Bordlee
,
Lyon
,
Chauvin
St Josephs
10:18.09
1
6
Harris
,
Austin
,
Harris
,
gwan
Ruston
10:33.33
1
7
Randle
,
Burns
,
Yarringt
,
Shamblin
Airline
11:02.11
1
8
Seidel
,
Hingle
,
Boudreau
,
Young
Archbishop Chape
12:14.59
1
--
Hutcheso
,
Hanson
,
Langen
,
Cordova
Parkway
DNF
1
--
Faulk
,
Jenkins
,
King
,
Minor
Northside
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Becerra
,
Crawford
,
Amar
St Thomas Aquina
10:13.82
1
2
Whitehur
,
Underwoo
,
Stauss
,
Stamey
Episcopal
10:24.04
1
3
Mitchell
,
Roberts
,
Simons
,
Roberts
Lusher Charter
10:24.83
1
4
Wingerte
,
Myers
,
Ivory
,
Gause
John Curtis Chri
10:33.50
1
5
Nusloch
,
Jackson
,
Kling
,
Paulk
Sacred Heart
10:35.80
1
6
Nixon
,
Appleton
,
Sikich
,
Hammond
St Louis Catholi
11:04.02
1
7
Goldberg
,
Bauder
,
Penningt
,
Merrifie
LSU University L
11:05.46
1
8
Fink
,
Roper
,
Ourso
,
Howe
Runnels
11:30.36
1
9
Alexande
,
Launza
,
Richards
,
Galicia
Hamilton Christi
12:25.23
1
--
eure
,
eure
,
Daigle
,
Breaux
Ascension Cathol
DNS
1
--
Olinde
,
Olinde
,
Guidry
,
LaCour
Catholic-Pointe
DNS
1
--
Vaughn
,
Branton
,
Robichau
,
Michiels
Holy Savior Mena
DNS
1
Womens Shot Put Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kristian
Zachary
42-05.00
(42.00m)
1
2
Davis, Ashley
Live Oak
41-03.50
(41.00m)
1
3
Cole, Ashlyn
Zachary
37-08.75
(37.00m)
1
4
Woods, Darnese
Broadmoor
37-02.00
(37.00m)
1
5
Legardy, Serenity
Natchitoches Cen
37-01.00
(37.00m)
1
6
montgomery, peyton
Barbe
37-00.00
(37.00m)
1
7
Bridges, Carrie
Ruston
35-00.50
(35.00m)
1
8
James, Loren
Baton Rouge Magn
33-10.50
(33.00m)
1
9
Lewis, Ebony
Barbe
33-04.50
(33.00m)
1
10
Johnson, Reilly
Mandeville
32-03.00
(32.00m)
1
11
King, Gabrielle
Chalmette
31-06.00
(31.00m)
1
12
Wilson, Noel
Live Oak
31-02.50
(31.00m)
1
13
Pradia, Jasmon
Lafayette School
30-09.50
(30.00m)
1
14
Young, Victoria
Archbishop Chape
28-07.50
(28.00m)
1
15
Thomas, Shadiamond
North De Soto
28-06.50
(28.00m)
1
16
Abigail, Swetledge
Walker
26-11.00
(26.00m)
1
Womens Shot Put Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Rhea
St Louis Catholi
39-10.00
(39.00m)
1
2
Watson, Amber
Hathaway
32-04.50
(32.00m)
1
3
Palms, Tamara
St Louis Catholi
31-10.00
(31.00m)
1
4
Unger, Shianne
John Curtis Chri
29-05.00
(29.00m)
1
5
Lymon, Madison
St Thomas Aquina
28-06.00
(28.00m)
1
6
Gibbs, Erica
Holden
27-08.75
(27.00m)
1
7
Mathews, Rebecca
Castor
27-05.00
(27.00m)
1
8
Walker, Abigail
Lusher Charter
25-10.50
(25.00m)
1
9
Soileau, Heather
Hamilton Christi
25-10.00
(25.00m)
1
10
Douglas, Kady
Hamilton Christi
24-09.00
(24.00m)
1
11
Qanadilo, Sajedah
Ridgewood Prep
23-08.00
(23.00m)
1
12
Lantier, Regan
23-07.50
(23.00m)
1
13
Miller, Samyra
Lusher Charter
22-07.50
(22.00m)
1
14
Joyner, Kolleen
Castor
22-06.00
(22.00m)
1
--
Favela, Paloma
False River Acad
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Donoghue, Abigail
Denham Springs
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Trammel, Jessica
North De Soto
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
3
Celestine, Tayla
Cabrini
5-02.00
(5.00m)
1
10
West, Landry
St Josephs
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
10
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
10
Strahan, Katherine
Northshore
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
13
Windham, Jennifer
St Josephs
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Walker, Sydney
Mandeville
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Carrier, Emily
Lafayette School
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
4
Chopin, Erin
Mt Carmel Academ
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
4
McCubbin, Rebecca
Mandeville
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
6
Price, Shekira
Covington
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Murrin, Sydney
Fontainebleau
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
8
daniels, kristen
Barbe
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
9
Campbell, Jenet
Zachary
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
--
Goldsmith, Kourtney
Ruston
NH
(--)
1
--
barrett, jordan
Barbe
NH
(--)
1
--
Baldwin, Anitra
Lutcher
NH
(--)
1
--
Venable, Margie
Lafayette School
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lutrick, Hannah
Ouachita Christi
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
2
Silvia, Ellie
Sacred Heart
5-05.00
(5.00m)
1
3
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
5-04.00
(5.00m)
1
4
Moreau, Claire
Sacred Heart
5-03.00
(5.00m)
1
10
LeCorgne, Peyton
Isidore Newman
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
11
Cooley, Kelsie
St Louis Catholi
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
12
Sellars, Lexi
False River Acad
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
13
Reynolds, Lady
Isidore Newman
4-05.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Moreaux, Coriana
Oakdale
4-05.00
(4.00m)
1
14
Riley, Raven
Lusher Charter
4-05.00
(4.00m)
1
16
Lorenz, Haleigh
De Quincy
4-03.00
(4.00m)
1
17
Allen, Jenna
Erath
4-03.00
(4.00m)
1
5
Strahan, Jordan
St Thomas Aquina
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
6
Drake, Sarah
John Curtis Chri
4-11.00
(4.00m)
1
7
Broussard, Myca
4-09.00
(4.00m)
1
8
Lodge, Diamond
East Iberville
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
9
Washington, Jasmine
West Feliciana
4-07.00
(4.00m)
1
Womens Long Jump Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Leah
Dutchtown
17-05.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
2
Patterson, Rikianne
Edna Karr
17-04.00
(17.00m)
nwi
1
3
Guidry, Miannte'
Thibodaux
16-08.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
4
White, Morgan
C E Byrd
16-06.00
(16.00m)
nwi
1
5
barrett, jordan
Barbe
16-02.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Dominique
Lake Area New Te
16-01.75
(16.00m)
nwi
1
10
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
15-06.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
11
Metoyer, Danai
Baton Rouge Magn
15-02.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
12
Trammel, Jessica
North De Soto
15-00.25
(15.00m)
nwi
1
7
Sanders, Heavenlee
Pineville
15-10.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
8
Clark, Stacy
Zachary
15-09.50
(15.00m)
nwi
1
9
Broussard, Nicole
Dutchtown
15-07.75
(15.00m)
nwi
1
13
Montgomery, Kimberlyn
Lafayette School
14-09.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
14
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
14-05.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
15
Whorton, Johnette
North De Soto
13-10.25
(13.00m)
nwi
1
--
Duet, Mary
St Scholastica
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Nique
Hamilton Christi
18-11.00
(18.00m)
nwi
1
2
Terrell, Heaven
Oakdale
17-03.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
3
Hayes, Jade
Parkview Baptist
17-02.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
4
Dorsey, Dominique
West Feliciana
17-00.50
(17.00m)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Raven
West Feliciana
16-11.25
(16.00m)
nwi
1
6
Turner, Amy
Lusher Charter
16-10.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
7
Riley, Ry-anne
Lusher Charter
16-01.50
(16.00m)
nwi
1
10
williams, angel
McMain
15-08.75
(15.00m)
nwi
1
11
Lorenz, Haleigh
De Quincy
15-08.75
(15.00m)
nwi
1
12
Matt, Madelyn
St Marys
15-07.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
13
Scott, Mykia
St. Katharine Dr
15-01.00
(15.00m)
nwi
1
8
Rock, Crystal
St Thomas Aquina
15-10.25
(15.00m)
nwi
1
9
Hawkins, Jamie
Isidore Newman
15-09.25
(15.00m)
nwi
1
14
Morales, Ashton
Berwick
14-07.50
(14.00m)
nwi
1
--
Mills, Kiera
Christian Life A
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Griffin, Frankie
Hamilton Christi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bias, Breanne
Hahnville
36-05.50
(36.00m)
nwi
1
2
Turner, Amber
West Monroe
36-05.00
(36.00m)
nwi
1
3
Petkovich, Brooke
Mt Carmel Academ
35-10.25
(35.00m)
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Dominique
Lake Area New Te
35-02.25
(35.00m)
nwi
1
5
Walter, Victoria
Woodlawn (Shreve
34-11.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
6
Markel, Rebekah
Lafayette School
34-02.75
(34.00m)
nwi
1
7
White, Morgan
C E Byrd
33-05.50
(33.00m)
nwi
1
8
Metoyer, Andre'a
Baton Rouge Magn
33-05.00
(33.00m)
nwi
1
9
Campbell, Asia
West Jefferson
33-04.75
(33.00m)
nwi
1
10
West, Landry
St Josephs
32-10.00
(32.00m)
nwi
1
11
Trammel, Jessica
North De Soto
32-08.00
(32.00m)
nwi
1
12
barrett, jordan
Barbe
32-01.50
(32.00m)
nwi
1
13
Duet, Mary
St Scholastica
32-00.75
(32.00m)
nwi
1
14
Bodet, Amelia
Mt Carmel Academ
31-06.50
(31.00m)
nwi
1
15
Pickney, Alexis
St. Michael
30-06.50
(30.00m)
nwi
1
--
Morgan, Maria
Baton Rouge Magn
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terrell, Heaven
Oakdale
35-04.25
(35.00m)
nwi
1
2
Hayes, Jade
Parkview Baptist
35-03.00
(35.00m)
nwi
1
3
Darby, Lindsay
Erath
34-02.00
(34.00m)
nwi
1
4
Rock, Crystal
St Thomas Aquina
33-00.25
(33.00m)
nwi
1
5
Martin, Kaylin
St James
32-11.50
(32.00m)
nwi
1
6
Turner, Amy
Lusher Charter
32-05.50
(32.00m)
nwi
1
7
Hawkins, Jamie
Isidore Newman
32-02.00
(32.00m)
nwi
1
8
Morales, Ashton
Berwick
31-10.75
(31.00m)
nwi
1
9
Bell, Tatiana
John Curtis Chri
31-05.75
(31.00m)
nwi
1
10
Philippe, Kacie
Parkview Baptist
30-09.00
(30.00m)
nwi
1
11
Edwards, Ebony
Lusher Charter
30-04.50
(30.00m)
nwi
1
12
Clements, Samantha
Christian Life A
30-04.25
(30.00m)
nwi
1
13
Poydras, Milan
St. Katharine Dr
30-00.25
(30.00m)
nwi
1
14
Scott, Mykia
St. Katharine Dr
29-08.50
(29.00m)
nwi
1
15
Richardson, India
West Feliciana
28-11.00
(28.00m)
nwi
1
16
Franklin, Maliyah
Hamilton Christi
28-07.75
(28.00m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rushford, Kimberly
De Ridder
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
2
Markel, Rebekah
Lafayette School
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
2
Courtois, Jordan
Westgate
11-00.00
(11.00m)
1
4
Brunet, Brooke
Vandebilt Cathol
10-06.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Pickney, Alexis
St. Michael
9-06.00
(9.00m)
1
6
ogea, hahnah
Barbe
9-06.00
(9.00m)
1
7
Breakfield, Sara
Central Lafourch
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
7
Wheeler, Gabrielle
Ruston
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
10
Guidry, Victoria
Zachary
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
10
Rodriguez, Kaitlyn
Thibodaux
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
10
Destinie, Milano
Walker
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
13
Aple, Regan
Captain Shreve
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
9
Palisi, Erin
Natchitoches Cen
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
14
Healy, Kelsey
Mt Carmel Academ
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
15
Koonce, Anna
St Josephs
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
15
Roach, Erin
Dutchtown
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
17
Porter, Ashley
Woodlawn (BR)
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
18
Johnson, Brooklyn
Crowley
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
--
Banks, Kaylee Jo
Ursuline Academy
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leleux, Reagann
Catholic (New Ib
11-10.00
(11.00m)
1
2
Kitto, Parish
Episcopal
11-06.00
(11.00m)
1
3
Stelly, Amy
Opelousas Cathol
11-02.00
(11.00m)
1
4
Broussard, Bailey
Vermilion Cathol
10-10.00
(10.00m)
1
5
Robichaux, Regan
Holy Savior Mena
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
6
Voltz, Martha
Holy Savior Mena
9-00.00
(9.00m)
1
10
Pierre, Taylor St.
Ed Douglas White
8-00.00
(8.00m)
1
7
Gaudet, Alyssa
Parkview Baptist
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
7
Grant, Katie
Catholic (New Ib
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
9
Briley, Ellen
St Louis Catholi
8-06.00
(8.00m)
1
11
Prejean, Malayna
Castor
7-06.00
(7.00m)
1
12
Petty, Camille
Episcopal
7-00.00
(7.00m)
1
--
Darbonne, Reagan
Hackberry
NH
(--)
1
--
Watson, Sarah
Erath
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#lhsaa
#louisiana
#state-meet
#indoor
#track
#field
#championships
More news
2015 Results - Sugar Bowl Track and Field Classic
2015 Results - LSU Last Chance High School Indoor Qualifier
0 shares:
Louisiana LHSAA Indoor State Championships
,
Airline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bossier City, Louisiana
,
Alfred M. Barbe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Charles, Louisiana
,
Archbishop Chapelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metairie, Louisiana
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Zachary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zachary, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
2
2015
3
11
2014
5
2013
8
2012
7
2011
1
2010
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#lhsaa
#louisiana
#state-meet
#indoor
#track
#field
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!